Is Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, Golden Grill, Box Pescatarian?

Description
Shredded hash browns cook to a golden, crisp exterior and a soft, tender interior. Flavor is generally mild and savory with subtle buttery notes. Commonly used for breakfast skillets, oven casseroles, and quick skillet sides. Reviewers cite reliable crisping and convenience, though some report uneven browning and occasional flavor inconsistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- dextrose, freshness preserved with
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded hash browns cook to a golden, crisp exterior and a soft, tender interior. Flavor is generally mild and savory with subtle buttery notes. Commonly used for breakfast skillets, oven casseroles, and quick skillet sides. Reviewers cite reliable crisping and convenience, though some report uneven browning and occasional flavor inconsistency.
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Dextrose, Freshness Preserved with (Sodium Bisulfite).
Check Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, Golden Grill, Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, Golden Grill, Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


