Is Idaho Spuds VeggieMash Mashed Potatoes with Broccoli & Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavors, mono, diglycerides, color
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Color (Extractives Of Turmeric, Annatto, And Paprika), Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Artificial Color, Freshness Preserved With: Citric Acid, Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Bha, Bht
Check Idaho Spuds VeggieMash Mashed Potatoes with Broccoli & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Spuds VeggieMash Mashed Potatoes with Broccoli & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Idaho Spuds VeggieMash Mashed Potatoes with Broccoli & Cheddar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


