Is Idahoan Au Gratin Homestyle Casserole Family Size Box - 7.34 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Idaho Potato Slices, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Coconut Oil, Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Dried Garlic, Cheddar and Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Parsley, Spice, Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Freshness Preserved by Sodium Bisulfite.
Check Idahoan Au Gratin Homestyle Casserole Family Size Box - 7.34 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Au Gratin Homestyle Casserole Family Size Box - 7.34 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Idahoan Au Gratin Homestyle Casserole Family Size Box - 7.34 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


