Is Idahoan Au Gratin Homestyle Casserole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Idaho� Potato Slices, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Coconut Oil, Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Dried Garlic, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Parsley, Spice, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color). Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite. Contains: Milk.
Check Idahoan Au Gratin Homestyle Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Au Gratin Homestyle Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


