Is Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potatoes (Russet and Red Varieties), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavors Freshness Preserved by Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, and Mixed Tocopherols.

Check Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep