Is Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes (Russet and Red Varieties), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavors Freshness Preserved by Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, and Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Where to buy
Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


