Is Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho® potatoes, Oils (coconut, sunflower), Sugars (maltodextrin, sugar), Salt, Buttermilk powder, Skim milk powder, Butter, Monoglycerides, Calcium stearoyl lactylate, Natural flavors, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Sodium bisulfite, Citric acid, Mixed tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Sulfites.

Check Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side Dish