Is Idahoan® Classic Mashed Potatoes Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Coconut and Canola), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Mono and Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavors, Freshness Preserved by Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Mixed Tocopherols, and Citric Acid.
Check Idahoan® Classic Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan® Classic Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Idahoan® Classic Mashed Potatoes is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Dried
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


