Is Idahoan Family Size Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings) Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth mashed potatoes with a savory, mild tang and a fluffy, spoonable texture common in instant preparations. Reviewers note consistent flavor, quick preparation, and convenience for weeknight dinners, holiday sides, potlucks, and casseroles; some mention saltiness while others praise family-sized value and ease of reheating and portion flexibility options.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- reduced lactose whey
- whey powder
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheeses
- whey protein concentrate
- +4 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth mashed potatoes with a savory, mild tang and a fluffy, spoonable texture common in instant preparations. Reviewers note consistent flavor, quick preparation, and convenience for weeknight dinners, holiday sides, potlucks, and casseroles; some mention saltiness while others praise family-sized value and ease of reheating and portion flexibility options.
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Flour Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 6 And 5)), Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate)), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk, Soy), Maltodextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Spice, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 5 And 6), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2,0% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent
Check Idahoan Family Size Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Family Size Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Cup (1.5-Ounces)
Idahoan Family Size Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings)
Where to buy
Idahoan Family Size Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings) is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


