Is Idahoan Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho® Potatoes, Cheddar/parmesan/blue/romano Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Coconut, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color). Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, And Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Milk.
Check Idahoan Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


