Is Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz Corn Free?

Description
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes 4oz are a popular choice for those looking for an easy and delicious side dish. Made with 100% real Idaho potatoes and rich real butter, these mashed potatoes offer a creamy and flavorful experience. Each pouch contains 4 (1/2 cup) servings, making it convenient for both small and large gatherings. Reviewers have praised the ease of preparation and the great taste of these potatoes. Additionally, the product arrives as described and ordered, adding to the positive customer experience. Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes 4oz are a versatile option for any occasion.
Why it's not corn free
- maltodextrin
- mixed tocopherols
- citric acid
- natural flavors
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- +2 more
maltodextrin
Dietitian noteMaltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes 4oz are a popular choice for those looking for an easy and delicious side dish. Made with 100% real Idaho potatoes and rich real butter, these mashed potatoes offer a creamy and flavorful experience. Each pouch contains 4 (1/2 cup) servings, making it convenient for both small and large gatherings. Reviewers have praised the ease of preparation and the great taste of these potatoes. Additionally, the product arrives as described and ordered, adding to the positive customer experience. Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes 4oz are a versatile option for any occasion.
Ingredients
IDAHO® POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Dried, Pouch


