Is Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce 4 oz is a delicious and convenient option for those looking to start a casserole. Made with 100% real Idaho potatoes, these scalloped potatoes are naturally gluten-free, making them suitable for a variety of dietary needs. The creamy cheese sauce is a blend of cheddar, Bleu, Roman, and Parmesan cheeses, providing a rich and flavorful taste. Idahoan Foods, a trusted brand since 1951, ensures that these potatoes deliver a homemade taste that is simply delicious. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce 4 oz is a delicious and convenient option for those looking to start a casserole. Made with 100% real Idaho potatoes, these scalloped potatoes are naturally gluten-free, making them suitable for a variety of dietary needs. The creamy cheese sauce is a blend of cheddar, Bleu, Roman, and Parmesan cheeses, providing a rich and flavorful taste. Idahoan Foods, a trusted brand since 1951, ensures that these potatoes deliver a homemade taste that is simply delicious. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Idaho Potato Slices, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Parsley, Paprika Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite
Check Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


