Is Idahoan Homestyle Casserole with Idaho Potato Slices Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho� Potato Slices, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Coconut Oil, Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Dried Garlic., Cheddar And Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Parsley, Spice, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika, Extract (color). Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite. Contains Milk.

Check Idahoan Homestyle Casserole with Idaho Potato Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Idahoan Homestyle Casserole with Idaho Potato Slices is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingBaking