Is IDAHOAN, ITALIAN ROMANO MASHED POTATOES, WHITE CHEESE, WHITE CHEESE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO POTATOES, ROMANO CHEESE BLEND [ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BISULFITE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT.

Check IDAHOAN, ITALIAN ROMANO MASHED POTATOES, WHITE CHEESE, WHITE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep