Is IDAHOAN, MASHED POTATOES, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO POTATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AUTOLYZED YEAST, TORULA YEAST), SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA), SUGAR, BACON FLAVORED CRUMBLES (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6), RICE STARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVE FRESHNESS) AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT.

Check IDAHOAN, MASHED POTATOES, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep