Is Idahoan Mashed Potatoes, Loaded Baked Potato, 4-Ounce Package (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- romano cheese partially skimmed milk
- parmesan cheese partially skimmed milk
- bleu cheese milk
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Partially Hydrogenated Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Soybean, Sunflower, Cottonseed), Cheese Blend Cheddar Cheese Blend Reduced Lactose Whey, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow Number 5 &6)), Bleu Cheese Milk, Parmesan Cheese Partially Skimmed Milk, Romano Cheese Partially Skimmed Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey Powder, Textured Vegetable Protein Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Fd&c Red Number 3, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Dehydrated Onion, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream And Nonfat Milk), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Corn Gluten, Wheat Gluten And Soy, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Chives, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lecithin, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow Number 5 &6), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Bisulfite, Extractives Of Annatto And Tumeric, Mixed Tocopherols And Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide As An Anti-caking Agent
Check Idahoan Mashed Potatoes, Loaded Baked Potato, 4-Ounce Package (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Mashed Potatoes, Loaded Baked Potato, 4-Ounce Package (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes, Loaded Baked Potato, 4-Ounce Package (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Granule


