Is Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes Box - 13.75 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes with Emulsifier (Monoglycerides) and Preservative (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfate, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes Box - 13.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes Box - 13.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes Box - 13.75 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Side Dish · Powder
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


