Is Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho® Potatoes With Emulsifier (monoglycerides) And Preservative (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols).

Check Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Side Dish