Is Idahoan Perfect Mash Bubble & Squeak Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho® Potatoes (74%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Carrot (2%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Onion (1%), Leek Flakes (1%), Cream (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Herbs, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Diphosphates, Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphites)), Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Citric Acid)
Check Idahoan Perfect Mash Bubble & Squeak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Perfect Mash Bubble & Squeak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Idahoan Perfect Mash Bubble & Squeak is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


