Is Idahoan Perfect Mash Bubble & Squeak Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho® Potatoes (74%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Carrot (2%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Onion (1%), Leek Flakes (1%), Cream (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Herbs, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Diphosphates, Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphites)), Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Citric Acid)

Check Idahoan Perfect Mash Bubble & Squeak against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Idahoan Perfect Mash Bubble & Squeak is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep