Is Idahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes, Made With Gluten-Free 100-Percent Real Idaho Potatoes, 3.25lb Carton (65 Servings) Pescatarian?

Description
Idahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes are a convenient and delicious option for those looking for gluten-free mashed potatoes. Made with 100 percent real Idaho potatoes, these mashed potatoes offer a rich and creamy taste. The buttery flavor adds to the overall quality of the product. With a carton size of 325lb and 65 servings, these mashed potatoes are perfect for large gatherings or events. The quick and easy preparation eliminates the need for cleaning, peeling, boiling, and mashing. Customers have praised the great taste and ease of making these mashed potatoes. They truly deliver on the promise of being a flavorful and hassle-free way to enjoy mashed potatoes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Idahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes are a convenient and delicious option for those looking for gluten-free mashed potatoes. Made with 100 percent real Idaho potatoes, these mashed potatoes offer a rich and creamy taste. The buttery flavor adds to the overall quality of the product. With a carton size of 325lb and 65 servings, these mashed potatoes are perfect for large gatherings or events. The quick and easy preparation eliminates the need for cleaning, peeling, boiling, and mashing. Customers have praised the great taste and ease of making these mashed potatoes. They truly deliver on the promise of being a flavorful and hassle-free way to enjoy mashed potatoes.
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Spice, Artificial Color, Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, And Mixed Tocopherols. Contains: Milk.
Check Idahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes, Made With Gluten-Free 100-Percent Real Idaho Potatoes, 3.25lb Carton (65 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes, Made With Gluten-Free 100-Percent Real Idaho Potatoes, 3.25lb Carton (65 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Cup (1.5-Ounces)
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES VEGGIE LOAF, MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES
Where to buy
Idahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes, Made With Gluten-Free 100-Percent Real Idaho Potatoes, 3.25lb Carton (65 Servings) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


