Is Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • corn syrup solids
  • mixed tocopherols
  • citric acid
  • calcium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • +2 more

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes are a delicious and convenient option for those looking for gluten-free mashed potatoes made with real Idaho potatoes. These potatoes are not only easy to prepare but also ready in minutes, making them a time-saving choice. Many people rave about the taste of these instant mashed potatoes, considering them the best option available. With 1 pouch providing 4 servings, this product is suitable for both small and larger households. Whether you're in the mood for a quick side dish or need to feed a group, Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes are a flavorful and gluten-free option that won't disappoint.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho (R), Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Whey Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Parsley Flakes, Dipotassium Phosphate, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Artificial Color, Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2,0% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent, Contains Milk, Soy

Check Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep