Is Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavors
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho� Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Sunflower), Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Garlic, Parsley. Freshness Is Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, And Mixed Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Side Dish · Powder


