Is IDAHOAN, SIGNATURE RUSSETS MASHED POTATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural calcium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
natural calcium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND CANOLA), NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, FLAVORS, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check IDAHOAN, SIGNATURE RUSSETS MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IDAHOAN, SIGNATURE RUSSETS MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


