Is Iddy Biddy Fruit Snack Mixed Berry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • e120
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Fruit Juices (apple, strawberry, blueberry, raspberry, blackcurrant), glucose syrup, gelatine, acidtiy regulators (E330, E296), gelling agent (pectin), natural flavours, vegetable oil (palm), natural colours (E120, E163)

Check Iddy Biddy Fruit Snack Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Iddy Biddy Fruit Snack Mixed Berry | Spoonful