Is Iddy Biddy Fruit Snacks Mixed Berry | 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- e120
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Reconstituted Fruit Juices (65%) (Apple (61%), Strawberry (1%), Raspberry (1%), Blueberry (1%), Blackcurrant (1%)), Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (E330, E296),Gelling Agent (Pectin),Natural Flavours, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Natural Colours (E120, E163).
Check Iddy Biddy Fruit Snacks Mixed Berry | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iddy Biddy Fruit Snacks Mixed Berry | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


