Is Iddy Biddy Scoob Snacks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*reconstituted fruit juices (70%) [apple (65%), strawberry (1%), raspberry (1%), orange (1%), lemon (1%), pineapple (1%), maltose syrup, sugar, gelatine, acidity regulator (e330, e296), gelling agent (pectin), natural flavours, vegetable oil, natural colours (e100 e141, e163). *contains 20% fruit juice concentrates, which is equivalent to 70% fruit juice. made in china please dispose of empty packaging thoughtfully

Check Iddy Biddy Scoob Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go