Is Ideal Omega3 1,000mg EPA/DHA, Softgels Orange Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor and natural mixed tocopherol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Pollock), Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerine, Water And Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution), Natural Flavor And Natural Mixed Tocopherol
Check Ideal Omega3 1,000mg EPA/DHA, Softgels Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ideal Omega3 1,000mg EPA/DHA, Softgels Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ideal Omega3 1,000mg EPA/DHA, Softgels Orange is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Oil · Piece, Bottle
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


