Is Ideal Shape Ideal Shake Vanilla Meal Replacement Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavoring
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IdealShape Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural & Artificial Flavoring, IdealShape Hunger Blocker Blend (VitaFiber®, Potato Protein Extract), Calcium Carbonate, Digestive Enzyme Blend (Lactase, Bromelain, Papain, DigeSEB®), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Potassium AAC, Ace-K, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Biotin, D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc AAC, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Iodine Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine HCI, Thiamine HCI, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid. Contains Milk and Soy lecithin. Soy lecithin is not Soy Protein. Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Nuts, and Wheat.
Check Ideal Shape Ideal Shake Vanilla Meal Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ideal Shape Ideal Shake Vanilla Meal Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


