Is Idly & Dosa Batter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice, Urad Dal, Fenugreek, Ro-purified Water, Edible Common Salt
Check Idly & Dosa Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idly & Dosa Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyBland
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


