Is IGA Cheese Individually Wrapped Sliced American Process Cheese Food 16 Singles Color Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, VITAMIN D3.
Check IGA Cheese Individually Wrapped Sliced American Process Cheese Food 16 Singles Color against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Cheese Individually Wrapped Sliced American Process Cheese Food 16 Singles Color in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
Where to buy
IGA Cheese Individually Wrapped Sliced American Process Cheese Food 16 Singles Color is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


