Is IGA Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized and Emulsified by Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor and Vegetable Annatto Color. Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Milk, Whey, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check IGA Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


