Is IGA Imitation Bacon Bits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check IGA Imitation Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Imitation Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Where to buy
IGA Imitation Bacon Bits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Granule


