Is IGA Imitation Bacon Bits Vegan?

Ingredients
SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check IGA Imitation Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Imitation Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Where to buy
IGA Imitation Bacon Bits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Granule


