This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IGA Oatmeal Instant Maple Brown Sugar 10 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Ferric Phosphate (A Source Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check IGA Oatmeal Instant Maple Brown Sugar 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Oatmeal Instant Maple Brown Sugar 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? IGA Oatmeal Instant Maple Brown Sugar 10 Count | Spoonful