Is IGA Potatoes Instant Roastd Garlic Flakes Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO WITH EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER (MONOGLYCERIDES), SPICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE, GUAR GUM, PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, COLOR (TURMERIC).
Check IGA Potatoes Instant Roastd Garlic Flakes Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Potatoes Instant Roastd Garlic Flakes Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Great Value Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Box
Idahoan Family Size Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings)
Where to buy
IGA Potatoes Instant Roastd Garlic Flakes Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Flake, Dried, Pouch


