Is IGA Sauce Pasta Mushroom Jar Prego Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MUSHROOMS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO, SPICE), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY AND FLAVORING.

Check IGA Sauce Pasta Mushroom Jar Prego against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Sauce Pasta Mushroom Jar Prego is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep