Is IGA Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA.
Check IGA Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


