Is IGA Soft Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check IGA Soft Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Soft Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Soft Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


