Is Iggy's Italian Sub Rolls, Italian Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BIGA (WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, FRESH YEAST), FILTERED WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, FRESH YEAST, VITAMIN C.
Check Iggy's Italian Sub Rolls, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iggy's Italian Sub Rolls, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepBreakfast


