Is I&j Original Fish Tenders | 320g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (pangasius hypophthalmus) (*fish*) (45%), Coating (45%) (*wheat* flour, vegetable oil, thickeners (1420, guar gum, xanthan gum), salt, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate, 451), food starch (corn, tapioca), dextrose, yeast, spices (onion, black pepper, garlic), sugar, raising agents (450, sodium bicarbonate), yeast extract), water.

Check I&j Original Fish Tenders | 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

I&j Original Fish Tenders | 320g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go