Is Ikea Choklad Not Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter lecithin
  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER1, HAZELNUTS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR1, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING. 1 RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED. CONTAINS: MILK, HAZELNUT. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (ALMOND).

Check Ikea Choklad Not Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go