Is Ikea Huvudroll Meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Bread Crumbs (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Dried Yeast), Eggs, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Egg Whites, Natural Flavoring, Allspice. Contains: Wheat, Egg.
Check Ikea Huvudroll Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Huvudroll Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Trade Joe's Turkey Meatballs Fully Cooked
Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz
Gardein Classic Plant-Based Meatless Meatballs, Vegan, Frozen, 12.7 oz.
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


