Is Ikea Huvudroll Vegetable Balls Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick peas (19%), Carrots, (15%), peas (15%), red bell peppers (15%), maize (14%), Kale (10%), rapeseed oil, pea protein, onion, starch, salt, thickener (461), brown sugar, yeast extract, Onion powder, sage, dried carrot, black pepper, parsley, turmeric, bay leaves.

Check Ikea Huvudroll Vegetable Balls against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Veggie

I enjoy these on an occasional basis

tastygood value
denni200Jan 19, 2023

About this product

Vegetable · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingCooking