Is Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Sunflower And Rapeseed Oil), Natural Flavorings, Palm Oil, Vegetable Juices For Color, Carnauba Wax, Fruit Or Juice For Color. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Milk.
Check Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Lordagsgodis Assortment Of Sour And Sweet Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


