Is IKEA Savoury Sauce Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavoring, Salt, Apple Powder, Yeast Extract, Caramel Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein (calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (stabilizer), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Bay Leaves, White Pepper, Turmeric, Paprika Extract. Contains Milk. May contain Eggs and Soy.
Check IKEA Savoury Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IKEA Savoury Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


