Is Ikea Varkansla Assorted Pralines / Assortment De Pralines Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • roasted hazelnuts

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter¹, Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass¹, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cornflakes (corn, Sunflower Lecithin* And/or Rapeseed Lecithin*), Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin* And/or Rapeseed Lecithin*, Cream Powder, Vanilla Extract, Orange Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Powder. Contains Milk and Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond, Pistachio and Walnut.

Check Ikea Varkansla Assorted Pralines / Assortment De Pralines against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go