Is Ikea Varkansla Assorted Pralines / Assortment De Pralines Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter¹, Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass¹, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cornflakes (corn, Sunflower Lecithin* And/or Rapeseed Lecithin*), Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin* And/or Rapeseed Lecithin*, Cream Powder, Vanilla Extract, Orange Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Powder. Contains Milk and Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond, Pistachio and Walnut.

Check Ikea Varkansla Assorted Pralines / Assortment De Pralines against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go