Is IL MULINO Vodka Pasta Sauce, 24 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- heavy cream
- parmesan cheese past
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Italian Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Vidalia Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Butter, Parmesan Cheese Past
Check IL MULINO Vodka Pasta Sauce, 24 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IL MULINO Vodka Pasta Sauce, 24 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IL MULINO Vodka Pasta Sauce, 24 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


