Is Ile De France Blue Cheese Brie Au Bleu 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coagulating enzyme
- lactic acid bacteria
coagulating enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Maturing Cultures, Coagulating Enzyme, Penicillium Roqueforti
Check Ile De France Blue Cheese Brie Au Bleu 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ile De France Blue Cheese Brie Au Bleu 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Ile De France Blue Cheese Brie Au Bleu 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


